PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice for SIA Sorsera ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or
share ("process") your information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:
Visit our website at http://www.sorsera.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice
Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree
with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at
sorsera@sorsera.com.


SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by
clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.
What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information
depending on how you interact with

SIA Sorsera and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use
Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.
Do you receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
How do you process my information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services,
communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other
purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.
In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific
situations and with specific categories of third parties.
How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your
personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to
be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be
able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.
What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain
rights regarding your personal information.
How do I exercise my rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available by e-
mailing sorsera@sorsera.com. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
Want to learn more about what SIA Sorsera does with any information we collect? Contact us at sorsera@sorsera.com


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Personal information you disclose to usIn Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining
information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.


Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with
us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may
include the following:
names
email addressesjob titles
passwords
usernames
debit/credit card numbers
Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.
Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details,
like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information
described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?" below.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such
personal information.
Information automatically collectedIn Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected
automatically when you visit our Services.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your
specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address,
browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location,
information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to
maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers
automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us,
this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the
Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take
such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports(sometimes called "crash dumps"),
and hardware settings).
Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the
Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device
and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier,
operating system, and system configuration information.
Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise.
How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we
may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You
can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting
on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.


2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and
fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.
We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services,
including:
To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so
you can create and login to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested
service.
To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any
potential issues you might have with the requested service.
To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and
services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for
communication with another user.
To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of
our Services.To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our
marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.
For more information, see "WHAT ARE YOURPRIVACY RIGHTS?" below).
To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and
advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including
fraud monitoring and prevention.
To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being
used so we can improve them.
To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an
individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.


3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESSYOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e., legal
basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfill
our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfill our legitimate business interests.
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to
process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:
Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a
specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Contact us at sorsera@sorsera.com to learn more.
Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual
obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate
business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example, we may
process your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to:
Send users information about special offers and discounts on our products and services
Develop and display personalized and relevant advertising content for our users
Analyze how our services are used so we can improve them to engage and retain users
Diagnose problems and/or prevent fraudulent activities
Understand how our users use our products and services so we can improve user experience
Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations,
such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your
information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests
of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.


4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOURPERSONAL INFORMATION?
In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following categories of third
parties.
Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service
providers, contractors, or agents (“third parties”) who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such
information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal
information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They
will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on
our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as
follows:
Cloud Computing Services
Communication & Collaboration Tools
Data Analytics Services
Data Storage Service Providers
Payment Processors
User Account Registration & Authentication Services
Website Hosting Service Providers
We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of
company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services, or
promotions.
Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions, or other content to the
Services) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be
publicly made available outside the Services in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our Services and register for our
Services through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and
descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our
Services, and view your profile.


5. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third parties that we may link to or who
advertise on our Services, but are not affiliated with, our Services.
The Services may link to third-party websites, online services, or mobile applications and/or contain advertisements from third
parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, services, or applications. Accordingly, we do not make
any guarantee regarding any such third parties, and we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the use of such third-
party websites, services, or applications. The inclusion of a link towards a third-party website, service, or application does not imply
an endorsement by us. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by
third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and
policies of any third parties, including other websites, services, or applications that may be linked to or from the Services. You
should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.


6. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKINGTECHNOLOGIES?
In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels to access or store information. Specific
information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.


7. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information
about you.
Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or
Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider.
The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name,
email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such asocial media
platform.
We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made
clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal
information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they
collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.


8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?In Short:
We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise
required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a
longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this
notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than three (3) months past the termination of the user's account.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such
information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we
will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.


9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security
of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or
guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly
collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of
personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.


10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.
We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are
at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we
learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take
reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from
children under age 18, please contact us at sorsera@sorsera.com.


11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you
greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right
(i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the
processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the
right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact
details provided in the section “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below.
We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right
to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details
here:https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here:
https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw
your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the
section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.
However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of
your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional
communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details
provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? "below. You will then be removed from the
marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are
necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.
Account InformationIf you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:
Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases.
However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations,
enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose
to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect
certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit
http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us atsorsera@sorsera.com.


12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting
you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At
this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not
currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked
online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a
revised version of this privacy notice.

13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFICPRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to
request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any)we
disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared
personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a
request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request
removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the
contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in
California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be
completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).


14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the
updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you
either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this
privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us atsorsera@sorsera.com or by post to:
SIA Sorsera
Liliju str. 20
Marupe, Marupe LV-2167
Latvia

16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from
you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information,
please submit a request form by e-mailing sorsera@sorsera.com